s WISH 99.7 - I WISH at Work With Today's Soft Rock and Yesterday's Favorites on Today's WISH 99.7
 
 

City of Pittsburgh:

 

Thursday, October 31, from 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

 

Allegheny County:

 

Avalon – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 pm. (parade: Saturday, October 26 at 11 a.m.)

 

Baldwin Borough – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Baldwin Township – Thursday, October 31, from 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. (parade: Sunday, October 27, from 1p.m. to 2 p.m.)

 

Belle Acres – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Bellevue – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 26, at 11 a.m.)

 

Ben Avon – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 26, at 12 p.m.)

 

Brackenridge – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Braddock Borough – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

 

Bradford Woods – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Friday, October 25, at 6:30 p.m.)

 

Brentwood – Thursday, October 31, at 6 p.m.

 

Bridgeville – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 26, at 11 a.m.)

 

Carnegie – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Castle Shannon – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Sunday, October 27, at 2 p.m.)

 

Cheswick – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Churchill – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Clairton – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Collier Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 26, at 1 p.m.)

 

Coraopolis – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Crafton – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Crescent Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.

 

Dormont – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Dravosburg – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

 

East McKeesport – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Sunday, October 27, at 2 p.m.)

 

East Pittsburgh – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 pm.

 

Edgewood – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Edgeworth – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Elizabeth Borough – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Monday, October 28, at 7 p.m.; rain date: Wednesday, October 30)

 

Forest Hills – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Forward Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Fox Chapel – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Franklin Park – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Glassport – Saturday, October 26, from 2 p.m. to 4 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 26, at 12:30 p.m.)

 

Green Tree – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Sunday, October 27, at 1 p.m.)

 

Harrison Township – (parade: Thursday, October 31, at 6 p.m.)

 

Heidelberg – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Sunday, October 27, at 1 p.m.)

 

Indiana Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Jefferson Hills – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Kennedy Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

McCandless – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

McKees Rocks – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

McKeesport – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Millvale –  Thursday, October 31, from 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Thursday, October 31, at 6:30 p.m.)

 

Monroeville – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Moon Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Mount Oliver – Saturday, October 26, from 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.

 

Mt. Lebanon – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 26, from 11 a.m. to 12 p.m.)

 

Munhall – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 26, at 3 p.m.)

 

North Braddock – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

 

North Versailles – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Oakdale – Thursday, October 31, at 5:30 p.m.

 

Oakmont – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

O'Hara Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Ohio Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Pine Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 26, at 6 p.m.)

 

Pleasant Hills – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Tuesday, October 29, at 7 p.m.)

 

Plum – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Rankin – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Richland Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Robinson Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (Halloween in the Park: Saturday, October 26, from 12 p.m. to 2 p.m.)

 

Sewickley – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 26, at 10:30 a.m.)

 

Shaler – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Sharpsburg – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

South Park – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Swissvale – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 26, at 12 p.m.)

 

Trafford Borough – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Sunday, October 27, at 1 p.m.)

 

Turtle Creek – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

 

Upper St. Clair – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Verona – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 26, at 11 a.m.)

 

West Deer Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

West Homestead – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

West Mifflin – Thursday, October 31, from 6:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

West View – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Monday, October 28, at 7 p.m.)

 

White Oak – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 26, at 12 p.m.)

 

Whitehall – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Wilkins Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Armstrong County:

 

Apollo – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Monday, October 28)

 

Ford City – Wednesday, October 30, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Manor Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Beaver County:

 

Beaver – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 26, from 9:30 a.m. to 12 p.m.)

 

Beaver Falls – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Brighton – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Chippewa Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Conway Borough – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Economy Borough – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Franklin Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Hopewell Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Monaca – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

New Brighton – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

 

Raccoon Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Butler County:

 

Adams Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Butler City – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.

 

Butler Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.

 

Center Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.

 

Connoquenessing – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m. (parade: Sunday, October 27, at 2 p.m.)

 

Cranberry – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Evans City – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Penn Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. (parade: Monday, October 28, at 6 p.m.)

 

Seven Fields – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Zelienople – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 26, at 2 p.m.)

 

Fayette County:

 

Connellsville – Sunday, October 27, from 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

 

Lawrence County:

 

New Castle – Thursday, October 31, from 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

 

Slippery Rock Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Washington County:

 

Canonsburg – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Canton Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

 

Cecil Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

 

Charleroi – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.

 

Fallowfield – Thursday, October 31, from 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

 

North Franklin – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

 

North Strabane – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Nottingham Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Peters Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

South Franklin Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

 

South Strabane – Thursday, October 31, from 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.

 

Westmoreland County:

 

Greensburg – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Hempfield – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Lower Burrell – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Monessen – Saturday, October 26, from 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.

 

Murrysville – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 26, at 11 a.m.)

 

New Kensington – Saturday, October 26, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

New Stanton – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

North Huntingdon – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Rostraver Township – Saturday, October 26, from 3 p.m. to 6 p.m.

 

Southwest Greensburg Borough – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 26, at 1 p.m.)

 

Unity Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Washington Township – Thursday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

Youngwood Borough – Thursday, October 31, until 8:30 p.m. following parade at 6:30 p.m.